Mono tracks loading as Stereo? [FIXED...]

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
MikeSparrow
Expert
Posts: 37
Joined: Sat Oct 13, 2018 8:24 am

Mono tracks loading as Stereo? [FIXED...]

Post by MikeSparrow » Sun Apr 12, 2020 6:59 am

Is there any explanation to mono tracks loading in auria pro as stereo? A bit of a hassle as this happens with every single track that I’m loading in 🤔

EDIT.
I have loaded tracks in Logic X and they loaded as Stereo as well...so...tracks I got from my friend have been recorded in mono but somehow imported as stereo....

Sorry for spam, delete the post if possible..
Last edited by MikeSparrow on Fri Apr 24, 2020 11:32 pm, edited 3 times in total.

Espiegel123
Expert
Posts: 457
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2018 2:56 pm

Re: Mono tracks loading as Stereo?!

Post by Espiegel123 » Sun Apr 12, 2020 9:10 am

MikeSparrow wrote:
Sun Apr 12, 2020 6:59 am
Is there any explanation to mono tracks load in auria pro as stereo? A bit of a hassle as this happens with every single track that I’m loading in 🤔
What are the steps you are performing?

MikeSparrow
Expert
Posts: 37
Joined: Sat Oct 13, 2018 8:24 am

Re: Mono tracks loading as Stereo?!

Post by MikeSparrow » Sun Apr 12, 2020 9:31 am

Espiegel123 wrote:
Sun Apr 12, 2020 9:10 am
MikeSparrow wrote:
Sun Apr 12, 2020 6:59 am
Is there any explanation to mono tracks load in auria pro as stereo? A bit of a hassle as this happens with every single track that I’m loading in 🤔
What are the steps you are performing?
Import file and then simply selecting tracks. This happens even if I add audio to already created mono track

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests