Turning Looping Off

For general questions or discussion of Auria.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
gpardo
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2022 10:23 pm

Turning Looping Off

Post by gpardo » Fri Jan 14, 2022 8:58 pm

Hi all, I am a newbie in DAW recording and I am am currently learning to use Auria Pro. I have an Ipad Air but i don't think that is relevant to the question. I would like to know how you turn looping off. I turned it on through the menu as I was experimenting and now I do not know how to turn it off. Is there a toggle some where? The user manual does not address this. Thanks.

User avatar
Anthony Alves
Expert
Posts: 1429
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2012 9:52 am

Re: Turning Looping Off

Post by Anthony Alves » Mon Jan 17, 2022 6:44 am

Tap the Beats and Bar counter located right beside the Record button on the top right side and a large menu will drop and there you will see the Loop select. Good luck.

gpardo
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2022 10:23 pm

Re: Turning Looping Off

Post by gpardo » Tue Jan 18, 2022 8:57 pm

Thanks

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests